Thursday, February 12, 2009

The Rain Warning

Monday: Winter Storm Warning.

Tuesday: Freezing Rain Warning.

Wednesday: Winter Storm Warning.

Thursday: Rain Warning.

What the fuck is a rain warning? Is it time to build the ark? Give me a damn break. The other three warnings this week did not occur. I think the Weather Network is off its fucking rocker.

I'm just afraid of how many Bright Sunny Day Warnings there will be this summer. The horror!

3 comments:

Elyse said...

i agree the weather network is on crack! they have blizzard warnings here and then there is no blizzard at all... so i'm like yay i get the day off, but no there ends up being no blizzard and i'm like what?! i have to actually go to work wtf!

i am playing outside said...

lol down with the weather network!

Whiskeymarie said...

Our forecast is somewhat similar: wind, cold, snow, wind, cold, snow...and repeat.

I hate weather.
;)